Jade Alleyne

Birth Name: Jade Donella Alleyne

Place of Birth: Aberdeen, Scotland, U.K.

Date of Birth: March 17, 2001

Ethnicity:
*African-Barbadian (mother)

Jade Alleyne is a British actress. She is known for her roles in the series 4 O’Clock Club and The Lodge.

Jade was born in Aberdeen, Scotland, and raised mostly in London, England. She is the daughter of Kelda Alleyne. Her aunt (mother’s sister) is Sonita Alleyne, the co-founder and former CEO of media production company Somethin’ Else.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.