Jacob Pitts

Jacob Pitts – FXX Network Fall 2013 Launch Party and “It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia” and “The League” Los Angeles Premieres – Arrivals – Lure – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Andrew Evans / PR Photos

Birth Name: Jacob Rives Pitts

Place of Birth: Weston, Connecticut, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 20, 1979

Ethnicity: English, German

Jacob Pitts is an American actor. Among his film roles is EuroTrip (2004).

Jacob’s paternal grandfather was William Howard Pitts (the son of Oscar Drew Pitts and Helen Louise Childrey). William was born in Virginia. Oscar was the son of William Henry Pitts and Henrietta Rebecca Carter. Helen was the daughter of John Howard Childrey and Helen Margaret Robinson.

Jacob’s paternal grandmother was Julia Margaret “Maggie” Rives (the daughter of John Joseph Rives and Julia Ella Potter). Jacob’s grandmother Julia was born in West Virginia. John was the son of Benjamin Franklin Rives and Mary Ann Marsh. Jacob’s great-grandmother Julia was the daughter of Louis Alexander Potter and Ella Ruth/Rives Fish.

Jacob’s maternal grandfather was Gus Frank George Jacob (the son of Henry Jacob and Anna/Annie Sophia/Sophie Doering). Gus was born in Texas. Henry was the son of German parents, Christian Jacob, who was born in Spreewitz, and Anna Maria Sucky. Jacob’s great-grandmother Anna was the daughter of Heinrich/Henry Doering, who was born in Walburg, Werra-Meissner-Kreis, Hessen, Germany, and of Caroline/Lena/Lina Braun, who was also of German origin.

Jacob’s maternal grandmother was Amanda Alma Kelm (the daughter of Emil August Kelm and Maria Martha Mathilda/Mathilde Andres). Amanda was born in Texas. Emil was the son of German parents, Frederich/Frederick Wilhelm Kelm and Fredricke/Fredericka Wilhelmine Mathilde Mueller, from Pösen, Saale-Holzland-Kreis, Thueringen and Grenzlandsiedlung, Oberspreewald-Lausitz, Brandenburg, respectively. Martha was the daughter of German parents, Christian August Andres and Anna Maria Kalz, who were from Preußen.

Source: Genealogy of Jacob Pitts (focusing on his father’s side) – http://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.