Helena Mattsson

05/04/2010 – Helena Mattsson – Charlotte Ronson and JCPenney Spring Cocktail Jam – Arrivals – Milk Studios – Los Angeles, CA. USA – Keywords: – 0 – – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos

Birth Name: Helena Christina Mattsson

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 30 March, 1984

Ethnicity: Swedish

Helena Mattsson is a Swedish actress. She is the daughter of Elsa Irene (Reuterfors) and Per Olof Sören Mattsson. Her sister is actress Sofia Mattsson.

Helena’s patrilineal line can be traced back to her seventh great-grandfather Johan Persson.

Helena’s paternal grandfather was Stig Olof Adolf Mattsson (the son of Algot Mathias Mattsson and Elin Teresia Satz). Stig was born in Västland, Uppsala. Algot was the son of Per Adolf Mattsson and Kristina Mathilda Andersdotter. Elin was the daughter of Adolf Satz and Charlotta Carolina Löfstedt.

Helena’s paternal grandmother was Sonja Birgitta Sjöberg (the daughter of Per Efraim Sjöberg and Märta Olivia Norbäck). Sonja was born in Gävle, Gävleborg. Efraim was the son of Per Sjöberg and Brita Stina Andersdotter. Märta was the daughter of Pehr Norbäck and Marta Andersdotter.

Helena’s maternal grandfather was Bror Einar Emanuel Johansson (later Reuterfors, the son of Karl Oskar Johansson and Agda Viktoria Andersson). Bror was born in Stockholm. Karl Oskar was the son of Johan Petter Johansson Ryttare and Ingrid Maria Fredriksdotter. Agda was the daughter of Jan Petter Holmqvist and Kristina Charlotta Jansdotter.

Helena’s maternal grandmother was Rut Elsa Majken Larsson (the daughter of Ernst Edvin Larsson and Ruth Eugenia Möller). Helena’s grandmother Rut was born in Södra Åsum, Skåne. Ernst was the son of Lars Andersson and Anna Kristiansdotter. Helena’s great-grandmother Ruth was the daughter of Gustaf Konrad Möller and Elna Jönsdotter.

Helena’s maternal line can be traced back to her eighth great-grandmother Mätta Månsdotter.

Sources: Birth record of Helena’s father – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Genealogy of Helena’s paternal grandfather, Stig Olof Adolf Mattsson – https://www.myheritage.com

Genealogy of Helena’s paternal grandmother, Sonja Birgitta (Sjöberg) Mattsson – https://www.geni.com

Baptismal record of Helena’s maternal grandfather, Bror Einar Emanuel Johansson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Genealogies of Helena’s maternal great-grandfather, Karl Oskar Johansson – https://www.myheritage.com
https://www.myheritage.com
https://www.myheritage.com
https://www.myheritage.com
https://www.myheritage.com

Baptismal record of Helena’s maternal great-grandmother, Agda Viktoria Andersson Holmqvist – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Helena’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Jan Petter Andersson Holmqvist – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Helena’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Kristina Charlotta Jansdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Helena’s maternal great-grandfather, Ernst Edvin Larsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Helena’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Lars Andersson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Helena’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Anna Kristiansdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Genealogy of Helena’s maternal great-grandmother, Ruth Eugenia (Möller) Larsson – https://www.myheritage.com

3 Responses

  1. bucksadoo says:

    Looks more Finnish than Swedish.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.