Essence Atkins

Essence Atkins – 2017 Summer TCA Tour – Day 10 – NBC Press Tour – Arrivals – The Beverly Hilton Hotel, 9876 Wilshire Boulevard – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Essence Uhura Atkins

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 7, 1972

Ethnicity: African-American

Essence Atkins is an American actress and model.

Essence is the daughter of Sandy Nelson and Jeffery Atkins. Her parents are African-American. Essence has two children with her former husband, Puerto Rican football player Jaime Mendez.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.