Erika Ringor

Erika Ringor – 10th Annual Hands for Hope Anniversary Gala – Arrivals – Starview Room at the Sheraton Universal Hotel – Universal City, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Allen Berezovsky / PR Photos

Birth Name: Erika Lynn Ringor

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 23, 1974

Ethnicity:
*Filipino, English, Scottish (father)
*African-American (mother)

Erika Ringor is an American actress.

Erika is the daughter of Laura J. (Ellis) and Atilano/Atalino Franklin Ringor. They are pictured here. Erika’s father is of Filipino, English, and Scottish, descent. Erika’s mother is African-American.

Erika’s paternal grandfather was William Martin Ringor. William was born in the Philippines, to a mother surnamed Martin.

Erika’s paternal grandmother was Esther Myree Swafford (the daughter of James Franklin Swafford and Grace Ann Halford). Esther was born in Oklahoma. James was the son of Jeptha Thomas Jacob “Bud” Swafford and Minnie A. Howard. Grace was the daughter of Andrew Jackson Halford and Nancy R. Crossnoe.

Erika’s maternal grandmother is named Hallie.

Sources: Birth record of Erika Ringor – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Erika’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Divorce record of Erika’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.