Elliot Easton

Easton in 2006, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Elliot Steinberg

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 18, 1953

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Elliot Easton is an American musician. He plays lead guitar and sings backing vocals for the rock band The Cars, and is known for his guitar solos. Benjamin Orr and Ric Ocasek were also members of the band.

Elliot is married to Jill. He has a daughter.

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.