Ed Speleers

"A Lonely Place to Die" UK Premiere - Arrivals

Speleers in 2011, photo by PrPhotos

Birth Name: Edward John Speleers

Place of Birth: Chichester, Sussex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 7 April, 1988

Ethnicity: English, likely Belgian Flemish and Welsh

Ed Speleers is an English actor and producer. His roles include Eragon, A Lonely Place to Die, Outlander, and Downton Abbey.

He is married to Asia Macey, with whom he has two children.

Ed’s paternal grandfather’s surname was Speleers.

Ed’s paternal grandmother’s surname was Watkins.

Ed’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Phillips.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.