Eamon

46th Annual GRAMMY Awards BMG - Arrivals

Eamon in 2004, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Eamon Jonathan Doyle

Place of Birth: Staten Island, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 19, 1983

Ethnicity: Irish, Italian

Eamon is an American hip-hop singer, songwriter, and harmonicist. He is known for his song “Fuck It (I Don’t Want You Back).” He was born in New York City, to Diane Zizzo and Walter Doyle. He is of Irish and Italian descent.

Source: https://www.theguardian.com

2 Responses

  1. lichnomusic says:

    I guessed this dude was Italian. I was right!

  2. andrew says:

    one hit wonder

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.