Dylan Dauzat

Birth Name: Dylan Luke Dauzat

Place of Birth: Marksville, Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 2, 1997

Ethnicity: French, some Italian

Dylan Dauzat is an American actor, producer, musician, model, social media magnate, entrepreneur, public speaker, and minister.

Dylan is the son of Laurie LiBurdi and Larry Dauzat. His sisters are Sophie and Alli Marie.

His family is from Louisiana, and has French ancestry. His mother’s surname is of Italian origin.

Dylan’s maternal grandmother is Angela Saucier (the daughter of Benny Paul Saucier, Sr. and Doris Angela Ricaud). Benny was the son of Eugene Saucier and Yvonne Bordelon. Doris was the daughter of Jean Ricaud and Angela/Angelia Lemoine.

Sources: Genealogies of Dylan’s maternal great-grandparents, Benny Paul Saucier, Sr. and Doris Angela Ricaud – http://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of Dylan’s maternal great-grandfather, Benny Paul Saucier, Sr. – http://www.newspapers.com

Obituary of Dylan’s maternal great-grandmother, Doris Angela (Lay) Saucier – http://www.escudefuneralhome.com

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.