Dominic Adams

Birth Name: Dominic Nadar Adams

Place of Birth: Bristol, Gloucestershire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 17 March, 1985

Ethnicity:
*Iranian (father)
*English (mother)

Dominic Adams is a British actor and model.

Dominic’s father is Iranian. Dominic’s mother is English and holds the surname “Adams”.

Dominic has stated:

I actually don’t follow any particular organized religion, but there are different sides and identities to me as a man… I feel very, very English, but my roots and my bloodline – which link back to the Trojan empire and a truly amazing culture in Iran – are also something I am very proud of.

Dominic’s¬†parents are pictured here.

Sources: Birth record of Dominic Adams – http://www.familysearch.org

http://nowhitenoise.com

photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.