DJ Khaled

DJ Khaled in 2010, Marquis / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Khaled Mohamed Khaled

Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 26, 1975

Ethnicity: Palestinian Arab

DJ Khaled is an American DJ, record executive, songwriter, record producer, and media personality. A resident of Miami, Florida, he was a host for the Miami-based urban music radio station WEDR and the DJ for the hip hop group Terror Squad. He is also known as Beat Novacane and Arab Attack.

DJ Khaled was born in New Orleans, Louisiana, to Palestinian parents. His parents were musicians who played Arabic music. He is a Muslim. His brother, Alec Ledd (Alla Khaled), is an actor. He is married to Nicole Tuck, with whom he has two children.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

24 Responses

  1. escaleira says:

    Syria since past years (thousands years ago) had tribles with white skinned people. But people from western Middle east was radically influenced by the many european arms who crossed that region to get to Egypt (the center of the world for thousands years). Countries such as Israel, Palestina, Jordania and Libanon. Many civilizations raised in Middle East were brown skinned such as Sumerians who had curly hair. There is a picture made by egyptians where they represented 4 civilizations related to them: Libyans, themselves, Nubians and Syrians. Libyans were light brown, egyptians were brown, Nubians were blacks and Syrians were white. Arabs from Saudi Arabia and Gulf are Khaliji, naturally brown skinned because they live there since forever and evolved from african homo sapiens to accommodate to the climate in that region. North Europeans are light skinned because they evolved to the freezing climate from Europe. You cand find brown skinned caucasian people from North Africa to Central Asia, which has nothing to do with black people because world is bigger than Europe. He can say the N word because he was raised as a second-class citizen just for being darker than germans, british, etc.

  2. adoon12 says:

    are u retareted? arabs dnt come from Africa they come from middle east which is like Europe and I can tll hes Arabic and tahmed really? all arabs look alike he cnt look Saudi enta shwy weird!

    • shobohunter says:

      Replay To adoon

      (are u retareted? arabs dnt come from Africa they come from middle east which is like Europe and I can tll hes Arabic and tahmed really? all arabs look alike he cnt look Saudi enta shwy weird!)

      1) No they do come out……….
      2) there no place called middle east it’s madeup
      3) Arab is an ethnicity and they have more variety then nighros
      hehe

  3. Ahmed says:

    He looks Saudi or more gulf Arab! Palestinians and Levantine Arabs are generally lighter skinned, I am Syrian and I have Brown hair pale white skin and light eyes!

  4. misscara says:

    Dj KHALED get it?????? Smh

  5. drake says:

    and he freely says the word nigga

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.