Deborah Blando

Birth Name: Deborah Salvatrice Blando

Place of Birth: Sant’Agata di Militello, Sicily, Italy

Date of Birth: 3 March, 1969

Ethnicity:
*Italian/Sicilian (father)
*Ukrainian (mother)

Deborah Blando is an Italian-Brazilian singer and songwriter.

Deborah is the daughter of Leoni (Harmatiuk) and Pietro Carmelo Blando. Her father is Italian. Her mother was born in Santa Catarina, Brazil, and raised in Paraná, Brazil. Deborah moved to Brazil with her family at the age of two.

Deborah’s maternal grandparents were Ukrainian.

Source: http://gshow.globo.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.