Deanna Russo

Deanna Russo – nivio Celebrates the Announcement of Joining Microsoft’s WPC 2011 Expo in Beverly Hills on July 11, 2011 – Private Residence – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Keywords: nivio, Microsoft, Cloud, Beverly Hills, WPC 2011 Expo Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Keadrick D. Washington / PR Photos

Birth Name: Deanna Marie Russo

Place of Birth: New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 17, 1979

Ethnicity: Italian

Deanna Russo is an American actress.

She is married to actor Michael Daniel Cassady, with whom she has one child.

Deanna’s maternal grandfather was named Oscar J. Forzani (who likely was the son of Edward Forzani and Letizia). Oscar was born in Masserano, Piedmont region, Italy.

Deanna’s maternal grandmother was named Edna L. Giachino (the daughter of Amedeo Giachino and Clara). Edna was born in New York, to parents from Italy. Amedeo was born in Ivrea, Piedmont region, Italy.

Sources: Marriage record of Deanna’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Deanna’s maternal grandfather, Oscar J. Forzani – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Deanna’s maternal grandmother, Edna L. (Giachino) Forzani – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.