David Moyes

02/25/2010 – David Moyes – 2010 Soccer – UEFA Europa League Match – Everton at Sporting Lisbon (0-3) – February 25, 2010 – Estadio Jose Alvalade – Lisbon, Portugal – Photo Credit: Rui M. Leal / PR Photos

Birth Name: David William Moyes

Place of Birth: Glasgow, Scotland

Date of Birth: 25 April, 1963

Ethnicity: Scottish, Ulster-Scots/Northern Irish

David Moyes is a Scottish professional football coach and player.

David is the son of Joan McAllister and David Moyes, Sr. His mother is from Portrush, County Antrim, Northern Ireland.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.