David Kross

01/08/2012 – David Kross – “War Horse” UK Premiere – Arrivals – Odeon Leicester Square Cinema – London, UK – Keywords: LMK73-32055-090112 Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos 

Birth Name: David Kroß

Place of Birth: Henstedt-Ulzburg, Germany

Date of Birth: 4 July, 1990

Ethnicity: German

David Kross is a German actor. He is known for starring in the film The Reader (2008).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.