Madison Beer

2014 Arthur Ashe Kids' Day in New York City on August 23, 2014

Beer in 2014, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Madison Elle Beer

Place of Birth: Jericho, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 5, 1999

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Madison Beer is an American singer and actress. Her parents are both Jewish. Madison had a Bat Mitzvah ceremony.

Madison’s paternal grandfather is Morton “Morty” D. Beer (the son of Samuel Beer and Esther “Essie” Golditch). Esther was born in the Russian lands, the daughter of Abraham Golditch and Rachel.

Madison’s paternal grandmother is Lorraine Sosnow (the daughter of Morris Sosnow and Kate). Morris and Kate were Polish Jews.

Madison’s maternal grandfather is Martin Robert Ross/Rosenkranz (the son of Nathan Rosenkranz and Edna Goldman). Martin was born in New York.

Sources: Genealogy of Madison Beer (focusing on her father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Obituaries of Madison’s paternal great-grandmother, Essie Beer – http://www.nytimes.com

Obituaries of Madison’s paternal great-grandfather, Morris Sosnow – http://www.nytimes.com

Obituaries of Madison’s paternal great-grandmother, Kate Sosnow – http://www.nytimes.com

25 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Madison’s maternal grandfather is Martin Robert Ross/Rosenkranz (the son of Nathan Rosenkranz and Edna Goldman). Martin was born in New York.

  2. sasssasssasha says:

    Her mother is half Morrocan and half white. Her dad is probably white. That makes her 25 percent morrocan probably.

  3. lelo4 says:

    Looks very Jordanian/Palestinian.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.