Darren Aronofsky

Aronofsky in 2011, photo by DFree/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Darren S. Aronofsky

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 12, 1969

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Darren Aronofsky is an American filmmaker.

Darren is the son of Charlotte (Millman) and Abraham Aronofsky. He has a son with his former partner, actress and model Rachel Weisz.

Source: Marriage record of Darren’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.