Conrad Sewell

Q102's Jingle Ball 2015 at Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia - December 09, 2015

Birth Name: Conrad Ignatius Mario Maximilian Sewell

Place of Birth: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Date of Birth: 31 March, 1988

Ethnicity: English, Welsh

Conrad Sewell is an Australian singer and songwriter. His mother is Michelle Gwyneth (Brewer). His younger sister is singer Grace Sewell.

Conrad’s maternal grandparents are David Graham Brewer and Betty Jean. Graham is a Welsh immigrant, from Brecon, and he shares his surname with his mother.

Sources: http://www.dailytelegraph.com.au

Birth record of Conrad’s maternal grandfather, David Graham Brewer – https://familysearch.org

Military record of Conrad’s maternal grandfather, David Graham Brewer – http://recordsearch.naa.gov.au

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.