Chanel West Coast

Chanel West Coast – 2017 Maxim Halloween Party – Arrivals – Los Angeles Center Studios – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: Vertical, annual Halloween bash, Costume Party, Social Event, Annual Event, Arrival, Attending, People, Person, Blue Carpet Event, Arts Culture and Entertainment, Celebrity, Celebrities, California Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 2 – False – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Chelsea Chanel Dudley

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 1, 1988

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*English, possibly other (mother)

Chanel West Coast is an American rapper, singer, actress, model, and television personality.

Chanel is the daughter of Seth Nathaniel Kuriloff. Her father┬áhas Russian Jewish ancestry. Chanel’s stepmother is South African-born writer and teacher Linda Kuriloff (born Linda Maurel Sithole).

Chelsea’s paternal grandfather is named Ronald “Ron” Kuriloff. Ronald was born in New York.

Sources: https://twitter.com
https://mobile.twitter.com

Birth record of Chanel West Coast – http://www.familysearch.org

3 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Maria Kuriloff is pretty unlikely to be Coast’s biological paternal grandmother, since she was born in 1949 and Coast’s father (Seth Coast) was born in 1960.

  2. andrew says:

    * Ashkenazi Jewish, Italian (father)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.