Bryce Salvador

Birth Name: Bryce Chadwick Salvador

Place of Birth: Brandon, Manitoba, Canada

Date of Birth: February 11, 1976

Ethnicity:
*African, Brazilian (father)
*Ukrainian (mother)

Bryce Salvador is a Canadian professional ice hockey player. He was a defenceman, and played for the St. Louis Blues and the New Jersey Devils. He is also the studio analyst for all Devils home games at MSG+.

Bryce is the son of Collyne and Eugene Salvador.

Source: https://www.nj.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.