Brigette Lundy-Paine

Lundy-Paine in 2018, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Brigette Renee Lundy-Paine

Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas, U.S. (possibly)

Date of Birth: August 10, 1994

Ethnicity: English, French

Brigette Lundy-Paine is an American actor.

Brigette is the child of producer Laura Lundy and director Robert Paine.

Brigette’s maternal grandfather was Michael David Lundy (the son of Herbert F. Lundy and Josephine Sheldon). Herbert was the son of John S. Lundy and Anna Melissa Furness. Josephine was the daughter of Herbert Percy Sheldon and Agnes Gertrude Smith.

Brigette’s maternal grandmother was Renee Marie Augrain (the daughter of Rene Joseph Augrain and Thelma L. LeBlanc). Brigette’s grandmother Renee was born in Louisiana, of French descent. Brigette’s great-grandfather Rene was the son of RenĂ© Hugh Augrain and Lucie Robert.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.