Kaká

2010 Soccer - 2010 FIFA World Cup - Brazil vs Korea (2-1) - June 15, 2010

Kaká in 2010, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Ricardo Izecson dos Santos Leite

Place of Birth: Gama, Federal District, Brazil

Date of Birth: 22 April, 1982

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, possibly other]

Kaká is a Brazilian professional footballer. He has played for São Paulo FC, Orlando City, and AC Milan, as an attacking midfielder.

Kaká is the son of Simone dos Santos and Bosco Izecson Pereira Leite. He is a devout evangelical Christian. Aside from Brazilian, he has Italian citizenship.

Kaká has two children with his former wife, singer and Evangelical pastor Caroline Celico.

Kaká’s paternal grandmother is Janira Pereira de Sousa (the daughter of Elpídio Pereira de Sousa). Janira was born in Bahia, Brazil.

Kaká’s maternal grandparents are João Silvano dos Santos and Vera Sônia Silveira.

3 Responses

  1. stlucas says:

    His name is actually spelt Kaká.

    Kaká paternal grandmother is Janira Pereira de Sousa (the daughter of Elpídio Pereira de Sousa). Janira was born in Bahia, Brazil.

    Kaká’s maternal grandparents are João Silvano dos Santos and Vera Sônia Silveira.

  2. andrew says:

    the line “he played for São Paulo FC and Orlando City” has to be deleted because it’s ridiculous. He played his best football for AC Milan.

  3. shobohunter says:

    kaka equal to goo

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.