Brian Bloom

Birth Name: Brian Keith Bloom

Place of Birth: Long Island, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 30, 1970

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, possibly other

Brian Bloom is an American actor and screenwriter. He is the brother of actor and film producer Scott Bloom and singer, songwriter, producer, multi-instrumentalist, and mixer Mike Bloom.

Brian’s paternal grandfather was named Leon Bloom.

Brian’s paternal grandmother was named Florence.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.