Billy Warlock

Warlock in 2006, photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

Birth Name: William Alan Leming

Place of Birth: Gardena, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 26, 1961

Ethnicity: English, German, some French, other

Billy Warlock is an American actor. He has also been credited as Bill Warlock. He has starred on the show Baywatch and in the film Society.

Billy is the son of Janet Rae and stunt man Dick Warlock (born Richard Anthony Leming).

Billy is married to actress Julie Pinson.

Billy’s paternal grandfather was Nathan Oscar Leming (the son of John Wesley Leming and Nora Arminta Worthington). Nathan was born in Ohio. John was the son of James Albert Leming and Margaret Jane “Maggie” Grimes. Nora was the daughter of John Samuel Worthington and Martha Bennett Hughbanks.

Billy’s paternal grandmother was Ethel Rita Bernert (the daughter of Henry A. Bernert and Dora/Dorathy E. Wissel). Rita was born in Ohio. Henry was the son of Henry Michael Bernert and Rachel Taressy Engleman. Dora was born in Ohio, to German parents.

Billy’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Ballentine.

Sources: Billy’s paternal grandfather, Nathan Oscar¬†Leming, on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Billy’s paternal grandmother, Ethel Rita Bernert, on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

3 Responses

  1. madman says:

    Ballenti –> Ballentine

    His mother is Janet Rae Ballentine.

    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VVP6-Z3M

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.