Lexa Doig

BURBANK - JUN 26: Lexa Doig at the 39th Annual Saturn Awards hel

Birth Name: Alexandra Lecciones Doig

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: June 8, 1973

Ethnicity:
*Scottish, Irish (father)
*Filipino (mother)

Lexa Doig is a Canadian television and film actress. She is the daughter of Gloria B. (Lecciones) and David W. Doig. Her father is of Scottish and Irish ancestry. Her mother is Filipino, originally from Dumaguete City, Philippines.

Photo by Joe SeerBigstock.com

1 Response

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    I thought she was the sexiest space ship on t.v.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.