Bianca Jagger

Nan Kempner: American Chic Costume Institute Tribute to Nan Kempner

Jagger in 2006, photo by www.prphotos.com

Birth Name: Blanca Rosa Pérez Macias

Place of Birth: Managua, Nicaragua

Date of Birth: 2 May, 1945

Ethnicity: Nicaraguan

Bianca Jagger is a Nicaraguan-born social and human rights advocate, model, and actress. She has a daughter with her former husband, English musician Mick Jagger, lead singer of The Rolling Stones. Approximately 69% of Nicaraguans are of mixed European (mainly Spanish) and Amerindian descent.

She is the daughter of Carlos Perez-Mora and María Dora Macias Somarriba.

Bianca’s paternal grandparents likely were named Benito Perez Mora and Simona Jarquin.

Sources: http://www.people.com

Marriage record of Bianca’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

Likely birth record of Bianca’s father – https://www.familysearch.org

3 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Daughter of Carlos Perez-Mora and María Dora Macias Somarriba
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FS8C-PZ6

    According to this document Bianca’s full name is Blanca Rosa Perez Macias.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.