Angel Coulby

TV Choice Awards 2010 - Arrivals

Coulby in 2010, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Angel Leonie Coulby

Place of Birth: Islington, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 30 August, 1980

Ethnicity:
*father – African-Guyanese, possibly East Indian
*mother – English

Angel Coulby is a British actress. Her father is Guyanese and her mother is English.┬áSome sources state that her father’s ancestry is half Afro-Guyanese and half Indian (South Asian). Angel has a son.

4 Responses

  1. alexgxo says:

    The Merlin fandom was so cruel to her. Anyways I guess she was called the black chick of the show..

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.