Andrew Santino

Santino in 2014, photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Andrew J. Santino

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 16, 1983

Ethnicity: Italian, Irish

Andrew Santino is an American stand-up comedian, actor, and podcaster. He is nicknamed “Slugger Santino,” “The Red Rocket,” “Cheeto Santino,” and “The Last of the Great Gingers.”

Andrew has been described as having Italian and Irish ancestry.

Andrew’s paternal grandfather is named Dominick P. Santino.

Andrew’s paternal grandmother is named Bernice C.

Sources: Obituary of Andrew’s uncle (father’s brother) – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.