Andrea Russett

Birth Name: Andrea Rose Russett

Place of Birth: Fort Wayne, Indiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 27, 1995

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Polish (mother)

Andrea Russett is an American actress and Internet personality.

Andrea’s paternal grandparents are William A. “Bill” Russett and Sharon.

Andrea is the daughter of Jacqueline Marie “Jacqui” (Cielec) and Mark William Russett. Andrea has a sister, Anna, and a brother, Anthony.

Andrea’s maternal grandfather was Bernard Robert Cielec (the son of Stanley J. Cielec and Cecilia/Cecelia Agnes Gasior). Stanley was born in Grudna Dolna, Poland, the son of Joseph Cielec and Catherine Wojtowicz. Cecilia was the daughter of Polish parents, Joseph Gasior and Anna Marecki.

Andrea’s maternal grandmother was Bernice Kapuscinski (the daughter of Anthony W. Kapuscinski and Bernice Bergel). Anthony was the son of Polish parents, Anthony Kapuscinski and Wladislawa “Lottie” Matezak. Bernice was also the daughter of Polish parents, Thomas Bergel and Mary.

Sources: http://www.twitter.com
http://www.twitter.com

Genealogy of Andrea Russett (focusing on her mother’s side) – http://brooklyncentre.com

Photo by DFree/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.