Alyssa Diaz

Diaz in 2012, photo by Starfrenzy/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Alyssa Elaine Diaz

Place of Birth: Northridge, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 7, 1985

Ethnicity: Colombian, Mexican, Irish

Alyssa Diaz is an American actress.

Alyssa is the daughter of Florence (Sloan) and Armando Diaz.

Alyssa has been described¬†as having “Mexican-Irish and Colombian descent.” Alyssa’s mother’s surname is Irish.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.