Alexis Dziena

Dziena in 2008, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Alexis M. Dziena

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 8, 1984

Ethnicity:
*Polish, Irish (father)
*Italian (mother)

Alexis Dziena is an American actress.

Alexis’s paternal grandfather is named Henry J. Dziena (the son of Thomas Dziena and Sophina). Henry was born in Pennsylvania, to Polish parents.

Alexis’s paternal grandmother is named Rita R. Finnerty.

Alexis’s maternal grandfather is named Ameliano/Mellon De Deo/Didio.

Alexis’s maternal grandmother is Angelina/Angeline/Angie Amoroso (the daughter of Florenzo/Florindo Amoroso and Giacinta DiGermanio/Germanio). Giacinta was the daughter of Bernardo Germanio.

Sources: http://www.craveonline.com

Alexis’ paternal grandfather, Henry J. Dziena, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Alexis’ paternal grandfather, Henry J. Dziena – http://www.legacy.com

Death record of Alexis’ maternal grandparents, Ameliano/Mellon De Deo/Didio and Angelina/Angeline/Angie (Amoroso) Didio – https://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of Alexis’ maternal grandfather, Ameliano/Mellon De Deo/Didio – https://familysearch.org

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.