Alastair Cook

11/25/2015 – Alastair Cook with wife Alice Cook – 2015 Daily Mirror Pride of Sport Awards – Arrivals – Grosvenor House Hotel, Park Lane – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Alastair Nathan Cook

Place of Birth: Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 25 December, 1984

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Welsh (mother)

Alastair Cook is a British cricketer. He captained England for a record 59 Tests. He is also the most-capped English player ever.

He is the son of Stephanie Evans and Graham Cook. His mother is Welsh, from Swansea. He is married to Alice Hunt, with whom he has two children.

Source: http://news.bbc.co.uk

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.