Alanna Ubach

Ubach in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Alanna Noel Ubach

Place of Birth: Downey, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 3, 1975

Ethnicity:
*Puerto Rican (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Alanna Ubach is an American actress and singer.

Alanna is the daughter of Sidna and Rodolfo Ubach. The surname Ubach is Catalan.

Alanna’s father is originally from San Juan, Puerto Rico. Alanna’s mother was from San Janvier, Sinaloa, Mexico.

Alanna’s paternal grandfather was named Juan Ubach. Juan was originally from Spain.

Alanna’s paternal grandmother was named Milagros Martínez.

Alanna’s maternal grandfather was named Gustavo Gonzalez.

Alanna’s maternal grandmother was named Consuelo.

Sources: Alanna’s father on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Alanna’s maternal uncle (mother’s brother) – http://obits.dignitymemorial.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    The surname “Ubach” is Catalan.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.