Alain Moussi

Moussi in 2016, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Alain Despereaux Moussi

Place of Birth: Libreville, Gabon

Date of Birth: 29 March, 1981

Ethnicity:
*Lebanese (father)
*French-Canadian (mother)

Alain Moussi is a Canadian actor, stuntperson, and martial artist. He is known for starring in several Kickboxer films, as well as Street Fighter: Resurrection, and other projects.

He was born in Libreville, Gabon, the son of Rita and Jean Moussi. He was raised in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. His father is originally from Aaba, Koura District, Lebanon. He moved to Canada and became a professor at Université du Québec in Outaouais. His mother is from Québec, and has French-Canadian ancestry.

Alain speaks fluent French and English. His parents are pictured here.

Alain has a daughter.

Sources: http://henrycavill.org
http://nna-leb.gov.lb

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.