Agnete Johnsen

Birth Name: Agnete Kristin Johnsen

Place of Birth: Nesseby, Finnmark, Norway

Date of Birth: 4 July 1994

Ethnicity: Norwegian Sami

Agnete Johnsen is a Norwegian singer and songwriter. She is known for being the lead singer of the Norwegian teen punk band The BlackSheeps. She represented Norway in the Eurovision Song Contest 2016. Agnete is the daughter of Sami children’s author Signe Iversen and Arild Johnsen.

Source: http://www.ifinnmark.no

1 Response

  1. Manila says:

    She failed to qualify in the semi-finals.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.