Afroman

Birth Name: Joseph Edgar Foreman

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 28, 1974

Ethnicity: African-American

Afroman is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, comedian, and musician.

He is a candidate for President of the United States in 2024.

He was raised in South-Central Los Angeles, as well as in Palmdale in the High Desert of Southern California, and Hattiesburg, Mississippi. He is a Christian.

Afroman’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Dickinson.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.