Catherine O’Hara

O’Hara in 2016, photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Catherine Anne O’Hara

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: March 4, 1954

Ethnicity: Irish

Catherine O’Hara is a Canadian-American actress, writer, and comedian. She is known for starring in the first two Home Alone films, along with various collaborations with Christopher Guest, Eugene Levy, and/or Martin Short.

Her sister is Canadian singer, songwriter, and actress Mary Margaret O’Hara. She is married to production designer and filmmaker Bo Welch, with whom she has two children.

Source: https://nowtoronto.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.