Adam Nagaitis

Birth Name: Adam Matthew Nagaitis

Place of Birth: Chorley, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 7 June, 1985

Ethnicity: Lithuanian, Irish, English

Adam Nagaitis is a British actor. He is the son of Susan and Barry Nagaitis.

Adam’s paternal grandfather was named Alfons Nagaitis.

Adam’s paternal grandmother was named Doreen Mary Hopkins (who possibly was the daughter of John Hopkins and Nellie Belgukitus).

Adam’s maternal grandfather was named Cornelius Doran (the son of Patrick Doran and Bridget). Cornelius was born in Cashel, Tipperary, Ireland.

Adam’s maternal grandmother was named Edith A. Shore (the daughter of parents surnamed Shore and Wilson).

Source: Genealogy of Adam Nagaitis – http://s126831022.websitehome.co.uk

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.