Vanessa White

Birth Name: Vanessa Karen White

Place of Birth: Yeovil, Somerset, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 30 October, 1989

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Filipino (mother)

Vanessa White is a British singer, songwriter, dancer, and actress. She is a member of the music group The Saturdays, along with Frankie Bridge, Una Healy, Rochelle Humes, and Mollie King.

Her father is English and her mother is Filipino (from Davao).

A picture of Vanessa with her mother can be seen here.

Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

31 Responses

  1. Multiethnicchick says:

    Everyone on this thread is dumb. This woman is clearly not black. Newsflash, Asians and black people share some facial features and there are many very dark eastern asian people(not just Indian Asians). How little Americans know about the world. Take a physcial anthropology course or spend an hour searching different ethnic groups around the world. Jesus… the stupidity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.