Tracy Middendorf

Birth Name: Tracy Lynn Middendorf

Place of Birth: Miami Beach, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 26, 1970

Ethnicity: German, possibly other

Tracy Middendorf is an American actress.

Tracy is the daughter of Carol and Robert Middendorf. She is married to author Franz Wisner, with whom she has two children.

Tracy’s paternal grandfather is Robert Henry Middendorf (the son of Henry Jacob Middendorf and Nellie). Robert was born in Missouri. Henry was born in Missouri, the son of Henry Middendorf, whose parents were German, and of Elizabeth, whose parents were German. Nellie was born in Missouri.

Source: Obituary of Tracy’s paternal grandfather, Robert Henry Middendorf – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.