Rob Benedict

Benedict in 2019, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Benedict

Place of Birth: Columbia, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 21, 1970

Ethnicity: English, Irish, German, distant French

Rob Benedict is an American stage, film, and television actor.

Rob is the son of Vivian and Norman Benedict. Rob’s sister is actress Amy Benedict.

Rob has two children with his wife, Mollie.

Rob’s paternal grandfather is Eugene Howard Benedict (the son of Lorenzo Dow Benedict and Emma/Etta Alfretta Berry). Eugene was born in Missouri. Lorenzo was born in Missouri, the son of Thomas Benton Benedict and Sarah Ann Skinner. Emma was born in Missouri.

Rob’s paternal grandmother is Etta May Graves (the daughter of Francis Layton/Laton Graves and Mary Opal Diltz). Etta was born in Missouri. Francis was born in Missouri, the son of Zachariah Graves and Amanda Rozella Dunn. Mary was born in Missouri, the daughter of Hanson Hamilton Diltz and Maggie Ella Delano.

Rob’s maternal grandfather is Robert Eynatten (the son of Frederick H. “Fred” Eynatten and Stella/Estella Clare Clabby). Robert was born in Missouri. Frederick was born in Missouri, the son of Francis V. “Frank” Eynatten, who was born in Austria, and of Henrietta Fischer, whose parents were German. Stella was born in Missouri, the daughter of Andrew G. Clabby and Mary/Mattie, whose parent were Irish.

Rob’s maternal grandmother is Helen Fox (the daughter of Arthur James Fox and Helen). Rob’s grandmother Helen was born in Missouri. Arthur was born in Missouri, the son of John J. Fox, who was Irish, and of Katherine. Helen was born in Missouri, to a German father.

Source: Obituary of Rob’s maternal great-grandfather, Arthur James Fox – http://www.newspapers.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.