Tony Hale

Hugo Boss Fall Winter 2005 Men's and Women's Collections Party and Fashion Show - Arrivals

Birth Name: Anthony Russell Hale

Place of Birth: West Point, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 30, 1970

Ethnicity: English, Welsh, Scottish, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, German, Dutch

Tony Hale is an American actor and comedian.

Tony is the son of Rita (Garnett) and Mike Hale. He is married to makeup artist Martel Thompson, with whom he has a daughter.

Tony’s maternal grandfather was Richard Russell Garnett (the son of Millard Garnett and Sarah G.). Richard was born in Kentucky. Millard was the son of William Ira Garnett and Sarah Ann Williams.

Tony’s maternal grandmother was Virginia/Marguerite Olive Harper (the daughter of James Edward Harper and Mary Elva Grimm). Virginia was born in Maryland. James was the son of George W. Harper and Mary Eliza Light. Tony’s great-grandmother Mary Elva was the daughter of Charles Henry Grim and Martha Ellen.

Source: Tony’s maternal grandfather, Richard Russell Garnett, on the 1900 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.