Staci Keanan

by stlucas on November 14, 2017

Birth Name: Anastasia L. Sagorsky

Place of Birth: Devon, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 6, 1975

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, possibly other

Staci Keanan is an American actress.

Staci is the daughter of Jacqueline (Love) and Irving Saul “Irv” Sagorsky. Staci has a sister, Pilar. Staci’s father was Jewish.

Staci is married to actor and producer Guy Birtwhistle.

Staci’s paternal grandfather was Morton S. Sagorsky (the son of Isidor S. Sagorsky and Yetta/Yettie Moskowitz). Isidor and Yetta were from Lithuania.

Staci’s paternal grandmother was likely surnamed Levin.

Sources: Obituary of Staci’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Staci’s mother – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: