Russell Wong

"The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor" American Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Russell Girard Wong

Place of Birth: Troy, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 1, 1963

Ethnicity:
*Chinese (father)
*Dutch, French (mother)

Russell Wong is an American actor. The sixth of seven children, he was born in Troy, New York. His father, William Wong, is a Chinese-American restaurateur. His mother, Connie Van Yserloo, an artist, is of Dutch and French descent.

Russell has a daughter with dancer Eartha Robinson.

Source: http://dailymultiracial.com

Photo by Prphotos

23 Responses

  1. ShawntheGod says:

    He looks fully Asian and Mark-Paul Gosselaar is half Asian and looks fully white.

    • WTF says:

      mark-paul actually isn’t half, dumbass. his mother is dutch-indonesian. he’s less than half. russell doesn’t look fully asian to me. are you also one of those ignorant white assholes who think mulattoes look fully black too?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.