Robert Capron

by stlucas on June 19, 2018

Robert Capron – “Frankenweenie” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – El Capitan Theatre – Hollywood, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PR Photos

Birth Name: Robert B. Capron, Jr.

Place of Birth: Providence, Rhode Island, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 8, 1998

Ethnicity: French-Canadian, smaller amounts of Irish and English, 1/8th Portuguese

Robert Capron is an American actor, voice artist, film producer, film director, and comedian.

Robert is the son of Kaye and Robert Wayne “Bob” Capron, Sr.

Robert’s paternal grandfather was John Francis Capron, Jr. (the son of John Francis Capron and Lottie/Lota Lambert). Robert’s great-grandfather John was the son of John Farill Capron and Mercy A. Levalley. Lottie was the daughter of Frank W. Lambert and Margaret/Maggie A. Hart, who was English.

Robert’s paternal grandmother was Cecile M. Carvalho (the daughter of John Carvalho and Flora/Florida Marie Roch). John was born in Portugal. Flora was born in Rhode Island, to French-Canadian parents, Mose/Moïse Roch and Élisabeth “Lizzie” Coutu, from Québec.

Robert’s maternal grandmother is Monique R. Petrin (the daughter of Fernand Petrin and Therese Daneault). Fernand was the son of Joseph Petrin, who was French-Canadian, and of Emma Benoit, whose parents were French-Canadian. Therese was the daughter of Joseph Etienne Daneault and Marie Eliza Zulema Lusignan.

Sources: Obituary of Robert’s paternal grandfather, John Francis Capron, Jr. – http://www.gortonmenardfuneralhome.com

Obituary of Robert’s paternal grandmother, Cecile M. (Carvalho) Capron – http://www.gortonmenardfuneralhome.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: