Richard Harris

Birth Name: Richard St John Harris

Date of Birth: 1 October, 1930

Place of Birth: Limerick, Irish Free State

Date of Death: 25 October, 2002

Place of Death: University College Hospital, London, England, U.K.

Ethnicity: Irish, English

Richard Harris was an Irish actor, singer, songwriter, writer, director, and producer. Richard was the son of Mildred Josephine (Harty) and Ivan John Harris. He had three children, director and screenwriter Damian Harris, and actors Jared Harris and Jamie Harris, with his former wife, Welsh socialite Elizabeth Rees-Williams. His grand-niece is actress Annabelle Wallis.

Richard’s paternal grandfather was Richard Harris (the son of James Harris and Susannah Baldwin Price). Richard’s grandfather Richard was born in Worcestershire, England. James was born in Worcestershire, the son of John Harris and Elizabeth Matthews. Susannah was born in Herefordshire, the daughter of Thomas Robert Price and Susannah.

Richard’s paternal grandmother was possibly named Elizabeth Baldwin (the daughter of William Baldwin and Ann).

Richard’s maternal grandfather was named James Harty. James was born in Ireland.

Richard’s maternal grandmother was named Brigid Liddy. Brigid was born in Limerick, Ireland.

Source: Genealogy of Richard Harris – https://www.geni.com

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

2 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.