Paul Adelstein

Adelstein in 2008, photo by Starfrenzy/www.bigstockphoto.com

Birth Name: Paul C. Adelstein

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 29, 1969

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Paul Adelstein is an American television and film actor.

Paul is the son of Doris May (Forgash) and Harvey M. Adelstein. Paul’s parents are Jewish. Paul has a daughter with his former wife, actress Liza Weil.

Paul’s maternal grandfather was named Louis Forgash. Louis was born in Austria.

Paul’s maternal grandmother was Sally Berger (the daughter of Isaac Berger and Doris). Sally was born in either Austria or Poland.

Sources: http://www.newspapers.com

Paul’s mother on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.