Odette Yustman

2nd Annual The Art of Elysium Heaven Gala - Arrivals

Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 10, 1985

Ethnicity:
*Colombian [French, Italian, possibly other] (father)
*Cuban [Spanish, possibly other] (mother)

Odette Yustman is an American actress.

Her father, Victor Yustman, who has French and Italian ancestry, was born in Bogotá, Colombia, and was raised in Nicaragua. Her mother, Lydia A. (Nodarse), is Cuban (and has Spanish-Cuban ancestry). Odette is fluent in Spanish. She is married to actor Dave Annable, with whom she has a daughter.

Odette’s paternal grandfather was Miguel/Jose M. Yustman (the son of Moises/Moise Yustman).

Odette’s paternal grandmother was Odette Anna Blanca Sartori (the daughter of parents surnamed Sartori and Simonetti).

Some web sites have stated that Odette is Jewish and/or has Jewish ancestry. It is possible that Odette’s paternal grandfather was Jewish (the rest of Odette’s family is not Jewish).

Source: Genealogy of Odette’s father (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

40 Responses

  1. MettaWorkPlease says:

    Lol British? Riiiiiight. Someone said she looks like Catherine Zeta Jones, for years people have been trying to find out if she has any Spanish or Italian in her, that tells you that her look isn’t British. Odette is a beauty, a mix of French, Italian & Spanish with some native, and you have a species of human that can’t be found in that overpopulated little island

  2. Daron says:

    She looks British.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.