Matt Gerald

Birth Name: Matthew Gerald

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 2, 1970

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, possibly other

Matt Gerald is an American actor and screenwriter.

Matt is the son of Beverly and Harvey Gerald. His father was Jewish.

Matt’s paternal grandparents were Charles Gerald and Ann/Anne Cohen. Charles was born in either Pennsylvania or Russia. Ann was born in either Russia or Poland. Their mother tongue was listed as “Jewish” on the 1930 U.S. Census.

Sources: Birth record of Matt’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Matt’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.