Kendra Wilkinson

Wilkinson in 2011, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Kendra Leigh Wilkinson

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 12, 1985

Ethnicity: Ukrainian, English, Irish, German

Kendra Wilkinson is an American television personality, businessperson, model, and author. She starred on the reality show The Girl Next Door. Kendra is married to football player Hank Baskett, with whom she has two children.

Kendra’s paternal grandfather was William H. Wilkinson (the son of Harold Wilkinson).

Kendra’s paternal grandmother was Gloria Ann Galac/Galey (the daughter of Heinous/Frank Galetz/Galac/Galey and Anna/Ann Packan/Pakan). Gloria was born in Pennsylvania, to Ukrainian parents. Heinous was the son of Theodore Galey.

Kendra’s maternal grandfather had the surname Eckhardt.

Kendra’s maternal grandmother was Mary Agnes Leitch (the daughter of Leo J. Leitch and Agnes M.). Kendra’s grandmother Mary was born in Pennsylvania. Leo was born in Pennsylvania, the son of Edward Leitch and Bridget A., who was Irish. Agnes was born in Pennsylvania, to an Irish mother.

Sources: Genealogy of Kendra Wilkinson (focusing on her father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Kendra’s paternal grandmother, Gloria Ann Galac/Galey, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Death records of Kendra’s paternal great-grandparents, Heinous/Frank Galetz/Galac/Galey and Anna/Ann Packan/Pakan – https://www.findagrave.com

Kendra’s maternal grandmother, Mary Agnes Leitch, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Kendra’s maternal great-grandfather, Leo J. Leitch – https://www.familysearch.org

Kendra’s maternal great-grandfather, Leo J. Leitch, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

6 Responses

  1. rose says:

    I wonder why she acts black..lol her brother too

  2. liz says:

    i’d like to know if it is her mother or father who is ukrainian.

  3. H@zel Eyez says:

    She has a beautiful baby boy

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.